Best Production of a Musical (Intimate Theater) | Best Production of a Musical (Large Theater) |
- Kiss of the Spider Woman – The Musical – Havok Theatre Company
- Divorce! The Musical – Rick Culbertson, in association with Lynn Marks and Paradox Entertainment
- HAIR: The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical – The Chance Theater
- Joe's Garage – Open Fist Theatre Company
- Life Could Be a Dream – David Elzer, Peter Schneider & Crooning Crabcakes LLC
| - Louis & Keely, Live at the Sahara – Geffen Playhouse
- Alice in One Hit Wonderland 2: Through the Looking Glass – Troubadour Theater Company
- As U2 Like It – Troubadour Theater Company
- Smokey Joe's Cafe – El Portal Theatre in association with Corky Hale
- The Last Five Years – East West Players
|
Best Production of a Play (Intimate Theater) | Best Production of a Play (Large Theater) |
- Family Planning – Chalk Repertory Theatre
- A Skull in Connemara – Theatre Tribe
- Coming Home – Fountain Theatre
- Equus – The Production Company
- Photograph 51 – Fountain Theatre
- Stick Fly – The Matrix Theatre Company
- The Idea Man – Elephant Theatre Company
| - Two Trains Running – Ebony Repertory Theatre
|
Best Season | Acting Ensemble |
| |
Lead Actor in a Musical | Lead Actress in a Musical |
| |
Lead Actor in a Play | Lead Actress in a Play |
- Glynn Turman as Memphis – Two Trains Running – Ebony Repertory Theatre
- Morlan Higgins as Mick Dowd – A Skull in Connemara – Theatre Tribe
- Sam R. Ross as Alan Turing – Breaking the Code – The Production Company
- Chris Pine as Stephen Bellamy – Farragut North – Geffen Playhouse
- Sam Anderson as Ichabod Banks – The Bird and Mr. Banks – Road Theatre Company
- Matt Gottlieb as Gabriel Hornstein – Who Lives? – Renal Support Network
- Joe Spano as George – Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? – Rubicon Theatre Company
| |
Featured Actor in a Musical | Featured Actress in a Musical |
- Michael Paternostro as Carmen Ghia – The Producers – Musical Theatre West
- Jim Holdridge as Eugene – Life Could Be a Dream – David Elzer, Peter Schneider & Crooning Crabcakes LLC
- Niles Rivers as Niles – Smokey Joe's Cafe – El Portal Theatre in association with Corky Hale
- TC Carson as TC – Smokey Joe's Cafe – El Portal Theatre in association with Corky Hale
- John Woodard III as John – Smokey Joe's Cafe – El Portal Theatre in association with Corky Hale
- Maceo Oliver as Maceo – Smokey Joe's Cafe – El Portal Theatre in association with Corky Hale
- David Engel as Roger DeBris – The Producers – Musical Theatre West
| - Sarah Cornell as Ulla – The Producers – Musical Theatre West
|
Featured Actor in a Play | Featured Actress in a Play |
- Hugo Armstrong as Sabretooth and Tim – Land of the Tigers – Sacred Fools, Burglars of Hamm and Frantic Redhead Productions
- Jeff Kerr McGivney as Mairtin Hanlon – A Skull in Connemara – Theatre Tribe
- David Ross Paterson as Dillwyn Knox – Breaking The Code – The Production Company
- David Ari as Rosen – Family Planning – Chalk Repertory Theatre
- Adolphus Ward as Solly Two Kings – Gem of the Ocean – Fountain Theatre
- Geoff Elliott as Hero – The Rehearsal – A Noise Within
- Roger Robinson as Holloway – Two Trains Running – Ebony Repertory Theatre
| - Tasha Ames as Izzy – Rabbit Hole – Malibu Stage Company
- Jenny O'Hara as Maryjohnny Rafferty – A Skull in Connemara – Theatre Tribe
- Danielle Kennedy as Greta – Family Planning – Chalk Repertory Theatre
- Elia Saldana as Jilly – Family Planning – Chalk Repertory Theatre
- Kerry Carney as Francine Carlson – The Idea Man – Elephant Theatre Company
- Josette DiCarlo as Tamara – The Prodigal Father – Celebration Theatre and Playwrights 6
- Angela Goethals as Honey – Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? – Rubicon Theatre Company
|
Director of a Musical | Director of a Play |
- Matt Walker – As U2 Like It – Troubadour Theater Company
- Matt Walker – Alice in One Hit Wonderland 2: Through the Looking Glass – Troubadour Theater Company
- Rick Sparks – Divorce! The Musical – Rick Culbertson, in association with Lynn Marks and Paradox Entertainment
- Oanh Nguyen – HAIR: The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical – The Chance Theater
- Nick DeGruccio – Kiss of the Spider Woman – The Musical – Havok Theatre Company
- Jeffrey Polk – Smokey Joe's Cafe – El Portal Theatre in association with Corky Hale
- Jon Lawrence Rivera – The Last Five Years – East West Players
| - Larissa Kokernot – Family Planning – Chalk Repertory Theatre
|
Music Direction | Choreography |
- Darryl Archibald – Smokey Joe's Cafe – El Portal Theatre in association with Corky Hale
| - Lee Martino – Kiss of the Spider Woman – The Musical – Havok Theatre Company
|
Book/Lyrics/Music for an Original Musical | Playwrighting For An Original Play |
- Erin Kamler – Divorce! The Musical – Rick Culbertson, in association with Lynn Marks and Paradox Entertainment
| - Kevin King – The Idea Man – Elephant Theatre Company
|
Costume Design (Intimate Theater) | Costume Design (Large Theater) |
- Ann Closs-Farley – Ken Roht's Calendar Girl Competition – Bootleg Theater
- Jeffrey Schoenberg – Bach at Leipzig – Odyssey Theatre Ensemble
- Erika C. Miller – HAIR: The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical – The Chance Theater
- Martine Granby – Joe's Garage – Open Fist Theatre Company
- Ann Closs-Farley – Land of the Tigers – Sacred Fools, Burglars of Hamm and Frantic Redhead Productions
- A. Jeffrey Schoenberg – Light Up The Sky – Open Fist Theatre Company
- Catherine Glover – Who Lives? – Renal Support Network
| |
Lighting Design (Intimate Theater) | Lighting Design (Large Theater) |
- Luke Moyer – Dracula – NoHo Arts Center Ensemble
- Luke Moyer – A Skull in Connemara – Theatre Tribe
- Brian Sidney Bembridge – Battle Hymn – Circle X Theatre Company
- Steven Young – Kiss of the Spider Woman – The Musical – Havok Theatre Company
- Chris Wojcieszyn – Spider Bites – Theatre of NOTE
- Christian Epps – Stick Fly – The Matrix Theatre Company
- Jeremy Pivnick – Who Lives? – Renal Support Network
| |
Scenic Design (Intimate Theater) | Scenic Design (Large Theater) |
- Jeff McLaughlin – A Skull in Connemara – Theatre Tribe
- Desma Murphy – Dracula – NoHo Arts Center Ensemble
- Leonard Ogden – Eternal Equinox – Grove Theater Center
- Christopher Scott Murillo – HAIR: The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical – The Chance Theater
- David Harwell – Rantoul And Die – Elephant Theatre Company
- John Iacovelli – Stick Fly – The Matrix Theatre Company
- Will Pellegrini – Who Lives? – Renal Support Network
| |
Sound Design (Intimate Theater) | Sound Design (Large Theater) – 2 winners |
- Ken Sawyer – Dracula –NoHo Arts Center Ensemble
- Michael Levine and Cricket S. Myers – Battle Hymn – Circle X Theatre Company
- Bruno Louchouarn – Courting Vampires – The Theatre @ Boston Court
- Cody Henderson and Matt Almos – Land of the Tigers – Sacred Fools, Burglars of Hamm and Frantic Redhead Productions
- David B. Marling and Christopher Moscatiello – The Bird and Mr. Banks – Road Theatre Company
- Joseph "Sloe" Slawinski – Treefall – Rogue Machine Theatre
- Jeffrey Porter – Who Lives? – Renal Support Network
| |