2011 Al Habtoor Tennis Challenge – Singles
Singles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2011 Al Habtoor Tennis Challenge | ||||
Final | ||||
Champion | Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | |||
Runner-up | Kristina Mladenovic | |||
Score | 7–5, 6–4 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2011 tennis event results
Sania Mirza was the defending champion, but decided not to participate this year.
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn won the title defeating Kristina Mladenovic in the final 7–5, 6–4.
Seeds
- Simona Halep (semifinals)
- Anastasiya Yakimova (first round)
- Bojana Jovanovski (second round)
- Alexandra Dulgheru (second round)
- Mathilde Johansson (second round)
- Arantxa Rus (semifinals)
- Evgeniya Rodina (second round)
- Alexandra Cadanțu (second round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Simona Halep | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||
Kristina Mladenovic | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||
Kristina Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
6 | Arantxa Rus | 2 | 1 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarter Finals | Semi Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Halep | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T Moore | 1 | 4 | 1 | S Halep | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Tanasugarn | 6 | 6 | T Tanasugarn | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Sirotkina | 2 | 3 | 1 | S Halep | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
O Govortsova | 7 | 6 | O Govortsova | 6 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N Abduraimova | 5 | 3 | O Govortsova | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Buzărnescu | 5 | 61 | 8 | A Cadanțu | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Cadanțu | 7 | 77 | 1 | S Halep | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | B Jovanovski | 6 | 6 | N Lertcheewakarn | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Koryttseva | 4 | 2 | 3 | B Jovanovski | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Lertcheewakarn | 6 | 6 | N Lertcheewakarn | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | D Jurak | 3 | 3 | N Lertcheewakarn | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N Kolar | 4 | 4 | R Kulikova | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Kulikova | 6 | 6 | R Kulikova | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J Tinjić | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | M Johansson | 5 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Johansson | 6 | 1 | 6 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarter Finals | Semi Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | E Rodina | 5 | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
ME Camerin | 7 | 62 | 2 | 7 | E Rodina | 6 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
K Mladenovic | 6 | 4 | 6 | K Mladenovic | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V Wongteanchai | 1 | 6 | 4 | K Mladenovic | 7 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
U Radwańska | 6 | 6 | U Radwańska | 5 | 6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Dentoni | 0 | 0 | U Radwańska | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | F Al Nabhani | 66 | 0 | 4 | A Dulgheru | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Dulgheru | 78 | 6 | K Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Rus | 6 | 6 | 6 | A Rus | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Sema | 4 | 3 | 6 | A Rus | 63 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Garcia | 4 | 6 | 3 | WC | C Perrin | 77 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | C Perrin | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | A Rus | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Webley-Smith | 1 | 6 | 3 | A Amanmuradova | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Amanmuradova | 6 | 2 | 6 | A Amanmuradova | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Bratchikova | 6 | 6 | N Bratchikova | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Yakimova | 0 | 1 |
References
- Main Draw
- Qualifying Draw